WCAS BOARD OF DIRECTORS, MANAGEMENT, STAFF, FAIR SUPERINTENDENTS
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Youtube Instagram Snapchat TikTok
Walworth County FairgroundsBuy Tickets
Home > About > WCAS BOARD OF DIRECTORS, MANAGEMENT, STAFF, FAIR SUPERINTENDENTS

WCAS BOARD OF DIRECTORS, MANAGEMENT, STAFF, FAIR SUPERINTENDENTS

2023 WALWORTH COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY, INC. BOARD OF DIRECTORS:
Mr. David Adams, Director/Board President
Mr. Jacob Polyock, Director/Board Vice President
Mrs. Susan Earle, Director/Board Treasurer
Mrs. Eileen Walsh Grzenia, CVFM, IFMG, Director/Board Secretary
Mrs. Loretta Meinel, IFMG, Director
Mr. David Mann, Director
Mr. Gregory Sawtelle, Director
Mr. Jon Tanis, Director
Mr. Thomas Cook, Director
WALWORTH COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS MANAGEMENT STAFF:
Mr. Larry Gaffey, General Manager
Mrs. Peggy Fraser, Office Manager
Mr. Clare Doane, Grounds & Maintenance Manager
WALWORTH COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS STAFF:
Mr. Max Lindsay - Elkhorn Equine Events Center Coordinator/Grounds & Maintenance Dept.
Mrs. Kristina Nacke - Office Staff
Ms. Melody Judge - Assistant Marketing Manager/Office Staff
Ms. Susan Clark - Office Staff
Mrs. Dianne Kegley - Office Staff
Ms. Rita Jasurda- Office Staff
Mr. Kerry Trampe - IT & Photography

2023 WALWORTH COUNTY FAIR SUPERINTENDENTS

2023 OPEN CLASS SUPERINTENDENTS

DEPARTMENT

NAME

PHONE

Arts & Crafts

Megan Rasmussen

262-344-2793

Antiques

(OPEN)

Barnyard Adventure

Kathy Papcke

262-496-6016

Campgrounds

Jennifer Hadley

262-215-1516

Beef

Chuck Kopsell

262-203-1716

Dairy

Tony Fincutter

262-949-2206

Discovery Barn

Shawn McCarthy

262-745-7258

Draft Horse

Mike Deneen

262-853-0860

Farm Products, Vegetables, Crops, Fruit, Flowers & Plants

Cheri Lasch

262-749-8143

Goats

Jamie Bowey

262-348-7812

Home Economics

Jodi Swatek

262-215-2718

Machinery

Don Henningfeld

262-723-1847

Privileges/Vendor Services

Ken Meinel

414-412-9500

Saddle Horse

Jerry Fassbender

262-215-0123

Security

Jim Hansen

262-949-6314

Security

Tom Reichert

262-949-6530

Sheep

Kevin Slack

262-903-5971

Swine

Jes Clapper

262-729-6183

2023 JUNIOR CLASS SUPERINTENDENTS

DEPARTMENT

NAME

PHONE

Beef

Leon (Doc) Sterken

262-949-5890

Dairy Tony Fincutter 262-949-2206

Junior Exhibit Building

Caroline Cornelison

262-742-4315

Dairy Goats

Jordann McPherson

262-903-7372

Meat Goats

Chris Schlicher

262-725-2896

Horse & Pony

Jeff Markham

414-378-4385

Poultry

Jeff Schmalfeldt

262-492-8211

Rabbits

Brenda Wade

262-818-1314

Sheep

Tim Ehlen

Trisha Kniep

608-201-0776

262-613-0347

Swine

Jes Clapper

262-729-6183

Cavies Alice Gott 262-812-9307
View Full Schedule

Sign up for email updates from Walworth County Fair

EXPERIENCE

Walworth County Fair

Back to
Top
Buy Tickets